English 
Mr I Macfarlane (Curriculum Leader)English
Ms C Gunst
English
Mr N Watson
English
Ms H Leonard
English
Ms J KendallEnglish
Mr C McAlpineEnglish
Mr J McGarveyEnglish
Ms E MortonEnglish
Ms J Statham (DHT)English
English
Miss A ThayneEnglish
Ms F WalkerEnglish
Mr M Hollis (PSL)Media

 

Expressive Arts 
Mrs T Graham (Curriculum Leader)Art
Mr J BarberArt
Ms A GilbertArt
Mrs K GiroudArt
Ms D BentleyDrama
Mrs H MannionDrama
Ms J ReadDrama
Ms J LamontHairdressing
Mr T CourtneyMusic
Mrs L InnesMusic
Ms M PrattMusic

 

Health and Wellbeing 
Ms M Carmichael (Curriculum Leader)PE
Mr G Walkinshaw (Acting Curriculum Leader - Monday)PE
Mrs K HarknessPE
Mr K LeitchPE
Ms H NeilsonPE
Mrs K PolwartPE
Mr R Monaghan
PE
Mr L Rahimian
PE

 

Mathematics 
Miss C Watson (Curriculum Leader)Mathematics
Ms C BrownMathematics
Mr R Isdale (DHT)Mathematics
Ms S KupiszMathematics
Miss A LiggettMathematics
Mr N McClellan (DHT)Mathematics
Mr M PitmanMathematics
Ms L Harker
Mathematics
Mrs L SweeneyMathematics
Ms S ThomsonMathematics
Mr A WelfordMathematics
Mr R Charman
Mathematics
Mr S SimpsonMathematics

 

Modern Languages 
Miss K Howells (Curriculum Leader)Modern Languages
Miss A ChevrouModern Languages
Mrs H ClarkModern Languages
Mrs J McElroyModern Languages
Mrs J ReadleModern Languages
Ms Gerhardy
Modern Languages

 

Pupil Support 
Mr S Broadfoot (Pupil Support Leader)Classes in all Houses
Mr E Brodie (Pupil Support Leader)Braidlaw House
Mrs S Dunn (Pupil Support Leader)Caerketton House
Mr M Hollis (Pupil Support Leader)Allermuir House
Mrs S Kerr (Pupil Support Leader)Darrach House
Mr A MacLeod (Support for Learning Leader)Support for Learning
Mrs A BannermanSupport for Learning
Mr R MurraySupport for Learning

 

Science 
Mr M Ayers (Curriculum Leader)Physics
Mrs H Barnes Biology
Mr G Hamilton (HT)Biology
Mr S MacIntoshBiology
Mrs P Hewiston
Biology
Ms A RyanBiology
Ms E WilliamsBiology
Miss L AndersonChemistry
Mr I BaillieChemistry
Ms K Foote (Acting Curriculum Leader Mon - Tue) Chemistry
Ms C GilruthPhysics
Mr R Herriot
Physics
Mr M RenniePhysics

 

Social Studies 
Mr J Edwards (Curriculum Leader)History
Mr N BoydGeography
Miss C KingGeography
Mr L SmithGeography
Mr D BeardHistory
Mr G CameronHistory
Ms C MouatHistory / Modern Studies
Ms R DavidsonModern Studies
Ms A WallaceModern Studies
Ms C ConnollyRMPS
Ms A LynasRMPS
Ms C Punton
Modern Studies

 

Technologies:Business/Computing 
Mr A Whyte (Curriculum Leader)Computing
Mr P BulikBusiness
Ms A CrawshawBusiness
Miss F WhitecrossBusiness
Mr K ReidComputing

 

Technologies: D&T/F&CT 
Mr R Young (Curriculum Leader)D&T
Ms S CampbellD&T
Mr P ClohoseyD&T
Mr J CoyleD&T
Mr C OwenD&T
Mrs N BoldFood Technology
Mrs J FlockhartFood Technology
Mrs G Boyd Moore
Food Technology

 

Follow Us

Twitter
Visit Us
Follow Me